#421 1820 RUTHERFORD RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2K6
See all 31 photos
#421 1820 RUTHERFORD RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2K6
#421 1820 RUTHERFORD RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2K6
#421 1820 RUTHERFORD RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2K6
#421 1820 RUTHERFORD RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2K6
Listed by Mary Bark • REMAX River City

$195,000

$199,000

2.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

#421 1820 RUTHERFORD RD SW Edmonton, AB T6W 2K6

1 Bed

1 Bath

701 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/01/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $195,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 701 sqft

Price per Sqft $278

MLS® Listing ID E4482064

*Sold Date 05/01/26

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $360

Year Built 2014

Lot Size 808 Sqft

Acres 0.01856437

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Rutherford (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Closet Organizers, Secured Parking, Security Door

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Garage true

Building

Story 4

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0036514017

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property