#801 12141 Jasper AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3X8
See all 50 photos
#801 12141 Jasper AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3X8
#801 12141 Jasper AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3X8
#801 12141 Jasper AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3X8
#801 12141 Jasper AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3X8
Listed by Trevor Roszell • RE/MAX Elite

$157,000

$160,000

1.9%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

#801 12141 Jasper AV NW Edmonton, AB T5N 3X8

1 Bed

1 Bath

733 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 01/23/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $157,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 733 sqft

Price per Sqft $214

MLS® Listing ID E4460616

*Sold Date 01/23/26

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $655

Year Built 1975

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Water

Flooring Engineered Wood, Slate

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Hillside, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, River Valley View, River View, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby, View City, View Downtown

Community Features Deck, Intercom, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Extra, Parking-Visitor, Patio, Secured Parking, Security Door, Sprinkler System-Fire

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 17

Others

Tax ID 0012001426

Ownership Condo Property

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property