46 ASTER PT, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1M6
See all 67 photos
46 ASTER PT, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1M6
46 ASTER PT, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1M6
46 ASTER PT, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1M6
46 ASTER PT, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1M6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Coby Dumond • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$ 868,900
Save
New

46 ASTER PT Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1M6

5 Beds

3 Baths

2,059 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,059 sqft

Price per Sqft $422

MLS® Listing ID E4489635

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1989

Lot Size 10,599 Sqft

Acres 0.24331604

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

ONLY THE 2ND TIME EVER ON THE MARKET! Don't miss this rare fully upgraded 2,050 sq ft bungalow with TRIPLE attached garage on a huge 10,500+ sq ft lot in a quiet cul-de-sac backing directly onto county walkways and parks! Loaded with extras including central A/C, wood-burning fireplace, and a fully finished basement, this move-in ready home has it all! The bright open-concept main floor offers hardwood throughout, neutral modern finishes, a chef's kitchen with granite counters and upscale stainless appliances, plus 3 spacious bedrooms including a gorgeous primary suite with private 4-piece ensuite. Downstairs you'll find 2 expansive bedrooms, a large full bath, huge rec room, oversized mechanical room, and incredible storage. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with a no maintenance deck, stamped concrete patio, newer hot tub with pergola, custom storage shed, raised flower beds and endless room to entertain. Homes like this rarely become available—LOCATION IS KING! act quickly before it's gone!

Location

Province AB

Area Clarkdale Meadows

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Recreation Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true