102 BRIDGEVIEW DR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4J4
See all 65 photos
102 BRIDGEVIEW DR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4J4
102 BRIDGEVIEW DR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4J4
102 BRIDGEVIEW DR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4J4
102 BRIDGEVIEW DR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4J4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Steven P Florchuk • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 675,500
Save
New

102 BRIDGEVIEW DR Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4J4

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,545 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,545 sqft

Price per Sqft $437

MLS® Listing ID E4489492

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2001

Lot Size 6,001 Sqft

Acres 0.13778107

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This spacious fully finished 1545 sq ft Bungalow is located in one of the most desired areas of Fort Saskatchewan backing onto green space, the Fort Sask trail system & the River Valley. This quality built Rayborne home offers a warm and welcome feeling as soon as you walk through the door. Vaulted ceilings & hardwood floors showcase the main floor. The open floor plan makes entertaining easy with the kitchen overlooking the dining & living room areas. Two bedrooms on the main level including a 3pc ensuite & a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. A den, 4pc bathroom & laundry complete the main floor. The basement includes a massive rec room area, two additional oversized bedrooms, 3pc bathroom, storage room and a roomy utility area that offers extra storage. Ample room for all of your vehicles with a 26x24 double attached garage, extra long driveway and an abundance of on street parking. Central Air Conditioning, Deck & patio out back and a beautiful landscaped yard complete this amazing home.

Location

Province AB

Area Bridgeview Fort Sask.

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Utility Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Engineered Wood

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true