8416 23 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 2G1
See all 59 photos
8416 23 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 2G1
8416 23 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 2G1
8416 23 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 2G1
8416 23 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 2G1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Greg D Blais • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 515,000
Save
Open Sat 12PM-2PM

8416 23 AV SW Edmonton, AB T6X 2G1

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,436 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,436 sqft

Price per Sqft $358

MLS® Listing ID E4489465

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $483

Year Built 2016

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Live the lake life in the sought-after community of Summerside with exclusive access to Lake Summerside! This beautiful 2-storey home offers a bright and open layout with a stunning open-to-below living room extending to the basement. The functional kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, new dishwasher, a large island, and plenty of cabinet space. Surrounded by 2 walls of windows, the dining area is filled with natural light. A 2-piece bath completes the main floor. Upstairs offers a spacious primary retreat with walk-in closet and ensuite, 2 additional generous bedrooms, and a full bath. The finished basement includes a large rec room, full bathroom, and 4th bedroom/den. Enjoy summer evenings in the fully fenced yard or relaxing on the charming front porch. Complete with a double detached garage, close to schools, parks, shopping, and with access to the private Summerside Lake!

Location

Province AB

Area Summerside

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Lake Access Property