37 Emberside Link, Cochrane, AB T4C 3A8
See all 35 photos
37 Emberside Link, Cochrane, AB T4C 3A8
37 Emberside Link, Cochrane, AB T4C 3A8
37 Emberside Link, Cochrane, AB T4C 3A8
37 Emberside Link, Cochrane, AB T4C 3A8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Erin Holowach • ComFree
$ 615,000
Save
Open Sat 10AM-2PM

37 Emberside Link Cochrane, AB T4C 3A8

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,488 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 10:00am - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,488 sqft

Price per Sqft $413

MLS® Listing ID E4489343

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Beautifully upgraded, newly built corner-lot home in the sought-after community of Fireside, Cochrane. Offering 1,488 sq ft plus a fully finished basement, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and upper-floor laundry with enclosed linen storage. The open-concept main floor showcases custom lighting, an electric fireplace, and a stylish kitchen with Italian tile backsplash. Enjoy views of Central Park across the street, complete with a playground, skate park, pump track, toboggan hill, picnic/fire pit area, and more. The versatile basement includes a TV/sleeping area, bathroom, office or gym space, and additional storage. Outside, relax or entertain on the expansive double deck with room for a BBQ, hot tub, and seating area. Additional highlights include low-maintenance landscaping and an oversized heated double detached garage with loft storage. Conveniently located near schools, dining, retail, and walking paths.

Location

Province AB

Area Fireside

Zoning Zone RUR4

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Remote Control

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Humidifier-Power(Furnace), Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings, Hot Tub