117 HOLLICK-KENYON WY NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2T4
See all 75 photos
117 HOLLICK-KENYON WY NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2T4
117 HOLLICK-KENYON WY NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2T4
117 HOLLICK-KENYON WY NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2T4
117 HOLLICK-KENYON WY NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2T4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Shelley Lupul • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$ 585,000
Save
Open Sun 1PM-4PM

117 HOLLICK-KENYON WY NW Edmonton, AB T5Y 2T4

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,214 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,214 sqft

Price per Sqft $481

MLS® Listing ID E4489330

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1994

Lot Size 5,226 Sqft

Acres 0.11998517

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

You CAN have it ALL tucked into one of Edmonton's most cherished family neighbourhoods, this meticulously maintained 4-level split offers the perfect blend of warmth, space, and expensive upgrades. Flowing over 2300 total sq ft, the thoughtful layout unfolds across four levels — 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the heart of the home. Step outside to your private backyard oasis backing directly onto the park, where mornings feel quieter and evenings feel magical. The home has been lovingly refreshed — new windows, shingles, tile flooring, refinished hardwood, and a stunning new front door (2019–2023). Hunter Douglas window coverings dress every room with elegance. Within the last decade: new furnace, hot water tank, updated lighting, new fence, and front-to-back underground sprinkler system. This is the kind of home families grow into and never want to leave. Quiet street, park at your door, and every major upgrade already done. Priced to sell — opportunities like this don't last.

Location

Province AB

Area Hollick-Kenyon

Zoning Zone 03

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Corner, Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings