6613 62 AV, Beaumont, AB T4X 0J3
See all 34 photos
6613 62 AV, Beaumont, AB T4X 0J3
6613 62 AV, Beaumont, AB T4X 0J3
6613 62 AV, Beaumont, AB T4X 0J3
6613 62 AV, Beaumont, AB T4X 0J3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jesse Rowe • Real Broker
$ 799,995
Save
New

6613 62 AV Beaumont, AB T4X 0J3

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,777 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,777 sqft

Price per Sqft $288

MLS® Listing ID E4489327

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Lot Size 8,890 Sqft

Acres 0.20407957

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to Beaumont! This custom-built & fuly finished home boasts almost 2800 sq ft over 3 upper levels on a massive 9,000 sq ft pie lot! This 5 bed, 3.5 bath beauty offers exceptional design & space. The primary suite occupies its own private third level, featuring a spa-inspired ensuite & walk-in closet and plenty of living space to make this area your own. The main level boasts an open-concept layout with premium appliances, luxury Alberta-made laminate flooring, air conditioning & a cozy gas fireplace with custom mantel. The fuly finished basement adds even more living space for family or guests which includes the 5th bedroom, family room (close to 800 additional square feet). Outside, enjoy a $50,000 professionaly landscaped yard with new deck, garden beds, flower boxes & over 2 dozen fruit trees—your own backyard retreat! The extended garage provides ample storage. Situated on a quiet street near parks, walking paths, schools & amenities—this is the one you've been waiting for.

Location

Province AB

Area Dansereau Meadows

Zoning Zone 82

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dryer, Freezer, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings