12 KOOTENAY AV, Devon, AB T9G 1J1
See all 37 photos
12 KOOTENAY AV, Devon, AB T9G 1J1
12 KOOTENAY AV, Devon, AB T9G 1J1
12 KOOTENAY AV, Devon, AB T9G 1J1
12 KOOTENAY AV, Devon, AB T9G 1J1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Bonnie L Campbell • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 307,000
Save
New

12 KOOTENAY AV Devon, AB T9G 1J1

2 Beds

1 Bath

716 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 716 sqft

Price per Sqft $428

MLS® Listing ID E4489229

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1949

Lot Size 8,820 Sqft

Acres 0.20247343

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Cute and cozy home in the heart of Devon, located on beautiful wide streets lined with mature trees. This charming home offers 2 bedrooms, a bright living room, and functional kitchen on the main floor. Situated on a large 63' x 140' lot with a detached garage and plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Great opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or those looking to downsize in a quiet, established neighbourhood.

Location

Province AB

Area Devon

Zoning Zone 92

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Linoleum

Appliance None

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Golf Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0020982369

Go tour this home

12 KOOTENAY AV