249 SILVERSTONE CR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0E8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Henry Han • Century 21 Masters
$ 660,000
Save
New

249 SILVERSTONE CR Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0E8

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,366 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,366 sqft

Price per Sqft $278

MLS® Listing ID E4489016

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Lot Size 4,876 Sqft

Acres 0.111934766

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This impressive two-storey home offers 3 bedrooms, a spacious upper bonus room, and a bright open-to-above great room with soaring 18 ft ceilings and a grand fireplace. The stylish kitchen features quartz countertops, white cabinetry, a buffet counter, and a walk-through pantry. The main floor also includes a den/office, half bath, formal dining area, and upgraded lighting and hardware throughout. A separate side entrance provides excellent potential for future basement development. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, bar area, private balcony, and a spa-inspired ensuite with a separate shower and standalone soaker tub. Backing onto green space and located on a great street, this home also features a fully finished triple garage.

Location

Province AB

Area Silverstone

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft.

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0036438646

Ownership Judicial Sale