46 LONGVIEW CR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4R6
See all 54 photos
46 LONGVIEW CR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4R6
46 LONGVIEW CR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4R6
46 LONGVIEW CR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4R6
46 LONGVIEW CR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4R6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Clay Kleparchuk • RE/MAX PREFERRED CHOICE
$ 625,000
Save
Open Sat 1PM-3PM

46 LONGVIEW CR Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4R6

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,253 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,253 sqft

Price per Sqft $498

MLS® Listing ID E4487817

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

HOA Fees $187

Year Built 2006

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Downsize without compromise in Fairway 8 – one of Spruce Grove's most established 55+ adult-living communities, where seasonal outdoor maintenance (lawn & snow) is covered by the HOA. This home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, with a full main floor renovation completed in 2021 and the basement done in Sept. 2025. The main floor is anchored by a chef's kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, corner pantry, and a separate dinette (with a garden door leading out to the deck), a large living room with gas fireplace, dedicated office/den, main-floor laundry, 3pc bath, and a king-sized owner's suite with a walk-in closet and 5pc ensuite. Downstairs adds exceptional value: in-floor heat, a wet bar, large rec room, two additional bedrooms, and a 3pc bath. Complete with new shingles (2021), underground sprinklers, and a double-attached garage, this home offers low-maintenance living in one of Spruce Grove's most desirable adult communities.

Location

Province AB

Area Stoneshire

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type See Remarks

Fireplace true

Appliance Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two, Dishwasher-Two